Privacy Notice

This privacy notice tells you what to expect Wolf Enforcement Services Limited to do with your personal information when you make contact with us, instruct us or when you become a data subject in one of our legal services.

This notice is layered. So, if you wish, you can easily select the relationship we have with you at the bottom of this page to find out more about what we do with your personal information in more detail.

Wolf Enforcement Services Limited is a Data Controller – Information Commissioners Office [ICO] registration number: ZA084212.

There are many ways you can contact us, including by phone, email, and post.

Registered Office / Postal Address:

20 – 22 Wenlock Road
London
N1 7GU

Email: info@wolfenforcement.co.uk
Phone: 03337720179

The layers in this privacy notice will continue tell you:

  • why we are able to process your information
  • what purpose we are processing it for
  • whether you have to provide it to us
  • how long we store it for
  • whether there are other recipients of your personal information
  • we do not transfer your personal information to another country
  • we do not make automated decision – or conduct profiling.

From time to time Wolf Enforcement Services Limited will act as a data processor on behalf of another data controller (for example, when collecting a debt, in the execution of a writ or exercising a power under CRAR – Commercial Rent Arrears Recovery), Wolf Enforcement Services Limited will signpost you to the applicable privacy notice of that Data Controller that sets out the required information as part of that data processing agreement and your data subject rights.

Wolf Enforcement Services Limited will only change this Privacy Notice when necessary or when required by law.

Any changes to Wolf Enforcement Service Limited Privacy Notice will be immediately posted on our website and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Notice on your first use of our website following the alterations.

Cookies

We do not use cookies on this website or place them in your browser to identify or track visitors.

Do you want to read more?

To read more about how Wolf Enforcement Services Limited uses your personal data, read the notice or notices, which apply best to your relationship with us:

 

[gdpr_privacy_tools]

This page was last updated on 23rd July 2018